Friends of the Somme - Mid Ulster Branch  
ff
Date Name Information
21/05/2020 Pte. Andrew Wylie 02348
21/05/2020 R/man Robert James Wright 02347
21/05/2020 Pte. William Wilson 02346
21/05/2020 Corp Jacob Wilkinson 02345
21/05/2020 Pte. William John Whann 02344
21/05/2020 Pte. James Treanor 02343
21/05/2020 Pte. Henry (Harry) Tohill 02342
21/05/2020 L/Sgt Edward Joseph Timoney 02341
21/05/2020 Lieut Andrew John Viscount Stuart 02340
21/05/2020 Pte. William Patton 02339
21/05/2020 Pte. Peter Tohill (O'Neill) 02338
21/05/2020 Pte. Brown Vance (McFalls) 02337
21/05/2020 Pte. Thomas Alexander McReynolds 02336
21/05/2020 C.S.M. Francis McMath 02335
21/05/2020 L/Corp James McGuckin 02334
21/05/2020 Pte. Wilson McConnell 02333
21/05/2020 Lieut Thomas James Kennedy 02332
21/05/2020 Pte. John Jordan 02331
21/05/2020 R/man William Hobson 02330
21/05/2020 Lieut Eric Wallace Harris 02329
21/05/2020 2nd Lieut Donald James Grubb 02328
21/05/2020 2nd Lieut Donald James Grubb 02328
21/05/2020 Pte. George Brown M.M. 02327
21/05/2020 Pte. William J Corr (aka Rankin) 02326
21/05/2020 2nd Lieut Leslie Montrose Ekin M.C. 02325
21/05/2020 Gnr John Devlin 02324
21/05/2020 2nd Lieut Cecil Alexander Crowe 02323
21/05/2020 2nd Lieut Newton Henry Collins 02322
21/05/2020 Sgt. Joseph John Burns 02321
21/05/2020 Gnr William Brown 02320
21/05/2020 Pte. George Brown M.M. 02319
21/05/2020 Reg QMS James Alex Bell Barlowe 02318
06/05/2020 Pte. Peter Tohill (O'Neill) The CWGC record Peter Tohill as the son of Hugh and Elizabeth Tohill of Stewartstown, County Tyrone. He is record as being born in County Londonderry.
01/05/2020 Pte. Samuel Young 02317
01/05/2020 Pte. John David Wright 02316
01/05/2020 Pte. James Woods 02315
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas Woodburn 02314
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas Wilson 02313
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph Wilson 02312
01/05/2020 Sgt. Frederick Wilson 02311
01/05/2020 Sgt. Robert James Williams 02310
01/05/2020 R/man John White 02309
01/05/2020 Pte. William James Weir 02308
01/05/2020 Pte. James Watson 02307
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert Walls 02306
01/05/2020 Pte. George Usher 02305
01/05/2020 Pte. John Patrick Tohill 02304
01/05/2020 Pte. William Teaney 02303
01/05/2020 Pte. Francis Tohill 02302
01/05/2020 Pte. John Timoney 02301
01/05/2020 Gnr William Thompson 02300
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert Thompson 02299
01/05/2020 Corp William Nathaniel Thom 02298
01/05/2020 Pte. Patrick Taylor 02297
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph Taylor 02296
01/05/2020 Pte. Hugh Taylor 02295
01/05/2020 Pte. James Tanney 02294
01/05/2020 R/man Charles Symington 02293
01/05/2020 R/man Patrick Sweeney 02292
01/05/2020 2nd Lieut Robert James Noel Stuart 02291
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph Stewart 02290
01/05/2020 Pte. Abraham Stewart 02289
01/05/2020 Pte. Alexander Steenson 02288
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas William Steele 02287
01/05/2020 Sgt. Robert Henry Lewis Steele 02286
01/05/2020 Pte. James Spratt 02285
01/05/2020 Pte. Samuel Spiers 02284
01/05/2020 Pte. James Smyth 02283
01/05/2020 Pte. John Sloan 02282
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph Sloan 02281
01/05/2020 Pte. John Slevin 02280
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph James Simpson 02279
01/05/2020 L/Corp John William Silkstone 02278
01/05/2020 Pte. George Shields 02277
01/05/2020 Gnr William George Scott 02276
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert Sands 02275
01/05/2020 Corp John Joseph Rush 02274
01/05/2020 L/Corp Robert Ross 02273
01/05/2020 Lieut John Rogers D.C.M. 02272
01/05/2020 Lieut John Rogers D.C.M. 02271
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert Reid 02270
01/05/2020 Corp John Ramsay 02269
01/05/2020 Pte. John Rafferty 02268
01/05/2020 Pte. John Quinn 02267
01/05/2020 2nd Lieut George Henry Powell 02266
01/05/2020 Pte. Edward Leo Phair 02265
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert James Patterson 02264
01/05/2020 Pte. John Parke 02263
01/05/2020 Pte. Patrick Owens 02262
01/05/2020 Pte. James Owens 02261
01/05/2020 Pte. Peter O'Neill 02260
01/05/2020 Corp Joseph O'Neill 02259
01/05/2020 Pte. John O'Neill 02258
01/05/2020 Pte. Francis O'Neill 02257
01/05/2020 Pte. Charles O'Neill 02256
01/05/2020 Pte. William Nixon 02255
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph Newell 02254
01/05/2020 Pte. John Newell 02253
01/05/2020 Gnr Joseph Wylie Neill 02252
01/05/2020 Pte. Patrick Joseph Leo Murphy 02251
01/05/2020 Pte. Patrick Murphy 02250
01/05/2020 C.S.M. William Murdock 02249
01/05/2020 Pte. Charles Mulholland 02248
01/05/2020 2nd Lieut Albert Victor Morrison 02247
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph Morgan (Hall) 02246
01/05/2020 Pte. James Moran 02245
01/05/2020 Pte. Henderson Moore 02244
01/05/2020 Pte. William Longmore Montgomery 02243
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas Montgomery 02242
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert Montgomery 02241
01/05/2020 Gman Charles Montgomery 02240
01/05/2020 Pte. Patrick H J Monaghan 02239
01/05/2020 Sgt. William Thomas Mitchell 02238
01/05/2020 Corp Robert Thomas Mitchell 02237
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert Mitchell 02236
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph Mitchell 02235
01/05/2020 Pte. Michael McWilliams 02234
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert McNicol M.M. 02233
01/05/2020 Pte. James Mitchell 02232
01/05/2020 Pte. William Mills 02231
01/05/2020 Sgt. John Milligan 02230
01/05/2020 Pte. William J Miller 02229
01/05/2020 L/Sgt Robert James Millar 02228
01/05/2020 Lieut William John McVeagh 02227
01/05/2020 Pte. John McVeigh 02226
01/05/2020 Pte. Hamilton Patterson McReynolds 02225
01/05/2020 Pte. James McMaster D.C.M. 02224
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert McNicol M.M. 02223
01/05/2020 Pte. John McNeil 02222
01/05/2020 Pte. Edward McNamee 02221
01/05/2020 Pte. John McMullan 02220
01/05/2020 Pte. William James McMinn 02219
01/05/2020 Pte. David McMenemy 02218
01/05/2020 Pte. James McMaster D.C.M. 02217
01/05/2020 Pte. Francis McManus 02216
01/05/2020 R/man Thomas McMahon 02215
01/05/2020 Pte. Alexander McLernon 02214
01/05/2020 Pte. Matthew McLaren 02213
01/05/2020 2nd Lieut James McNeill McKinstry 02212
01/05/2020 Pte. Alexander McKinney 02211
01/05/2020 Pte. Hugh McKeown 02210
01/05/2020 L/Corp Laurence McKenna 02209
01/05/2020 Pte. John McKenna 02208
01/05/2020 Pte. Hugh McIvor 02207
01/05/2020 Pte. Alexander McIlree 02206
01/05/2020 Pte. Alexander McIlree 02206
01/05/2020 Pte. Michael McGurk 02205
01/05/2020 Pte. James McGurk 02204
01/05/2020 Pte. Paul McGuckin 02203
01/05/2020 Pte. William McGookin 02202
01/05/2020 Pte. James Joseph McGhee (McGhie) 02201
01/05/2020 Pte. James McGhee 02200
01/05/2020 Pte. Mervyn Jack McGeown 02199
01/05/2020 Pte. Edward McGeown 02198
01/05/2020 Pte. William V McGaw 02197
01/05/2020 Sgt. John McGarvey 02196
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph McGall 02195
01/05/2020 Pte. George McCracken 02194
01/05/2020 Pte. William McCord 02193
01/05/2020 Pte. Andrew McCord 02192
01/05/2020 Pte. Albert Edward McCluskey 02191
01/05/2020 Pte. Wesley C McClelland 02190
01/05/2020 Pte. James McCaughey 02189
01/05/2020 R/man William McCann 02188
01/05/2020 L/Corp William McCann 02187
01/05/2020 Pte. Patrick McCann 02186
01/05/2020 Corp William (Billy) Mayne 02185
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph Mayne 02184
01/05/2020 Pte. John Joseph McCaffrey 02183
01/05/2020 Pte. John McBride 02182
01/05/2020 Pte. Matthew James McAnary M.M. 02181
01/05/2020 Pte. John (Jack) McAllister 02180
01/05/2020 Pte. Archibald McAllister 02179
01/05/2020 Pte. William McAleece 02178
01/05/2020 L/Corp James McAleece 02177
01/05/2020 R/man John Mayne 02176
01/05/2020 Pte. Leslie Martin 02175
01/05/2020 Pte. Alexander Martin 02174
01/05/2020 Pte. Peter Mallon 02173
01/05/2020 Pte. Edward Mallon 02172
01/05/2020 L/Sgt Samuel Magee 02171
01/05/2020 Corp John Gilmor Magee 02170
01/05/2020 Pte. Edward Magee 02169
01/05/2020 2nd Lieut Dermot Joseph MacSherry 02168
01/05/2020 Pte. William George Lyttle 02167
01/05/2020 Pte. Alexander (Sandy) Lyttle 02166
01/05/2020 L/Corp Charles George Lord 02165
01/05/2020 Pte. William Long 02164
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph Logan 02163
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert J Lyttle 02162
01/05/2020 Pte. Peter Little 02161
01/05/2020 Pte. Silas Lennox 02160
01/05/2020 L/Corp Hugh Lennox 02159
01/05/2020 L/Corp Francis John Lennox 02158
01/05/2020 Pte. Michael Lawn 02157
01/05/2020 Pte. James Dominic Lawlor 02156
01/05/2020 L/Corp Robert Lawless 02155
01/05/2020 Lieut Col William John Law 02154
01/05/2020 Pte. John Lavery 02153
01/05/2020 Pte. James Edward Lavery 02152
01/05/2020 Pte. James Sterling Lavery 02151
01/05/2020 Pte. Edward Lavery 02150
01/05/2020 Pte. William Kirkpatrick 02149
01/05/2020 Pte. James King 02148
01/05/2020 Pte. Henry James Kilpatrick 02147
01/05/2020 Pte. Samuel Junk 02146
01/05/2020 Pte. William Johnston 02145
01/05/2020 Pte. Patrick Johnston 02144
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas Jeffrey 02143
01/05/2020 Pte. William Jeffers 02142
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert Irwin M.M. 02141
01/05/2020 R/man William Hunter 02140
01/05/2020 Pte. Patrick Hughes 02139
01/05/2020 Pte. John Hughes 02138
01/05/2020 L/Sgt George Adams Henry M.M. 02137
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert Hogshaw 02136
01/05/2020 Corp William George Hill 02135
01/05/2020 Pte. William Henry 02134
01/05/2020 Corp Thomas Henry 02133
01/05/2020 L/Sgt George Adams Henry M.M. 02132
01/05/2020 Sgt. Hugh Benjamin Haslam 02131
01/05/2020 Pte. John Harvey 02130
01/05/2020 Pte. William Joshua Hamilton 02129
01/05/2020 Pte. James Hamilton 02128
01/05/2020 Pte. George Hamilton 02127
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas John Gerald Haire 02126
01/05/2020 Pte. Matthew Hagan 02125
01/05/2020 Pte. Hugh Hagan 02124
01/05/2020 Capt Edward George Francis Gunning 02123
01/05/2020 R/man William John Greer 02122
01/05/2020 Pte. William George Graham 02121
01/05/2020 R/man Thomas John Graham 02120
01/05/2020 Corp Thomas Graham 02119
01/05/2020 Pte. James Gormley 02118
01/05/2020 Lieut Cecil William Glenn 02117
01/05/2020 Corp David Glendinning 02116
01/05/2020 Corp Henry McDonald Glasgow 02115
01/05/2020 L/Corp Bryce M Gilmour 02114
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas John Gibson 02113
01/05/2020 Pte. James Gibson 02112
01/05/2020 L/Corp William Furgrove 02111
01/05/2020 R/man Robert Fulton 02110
01/05/2020 Pte. Samuel Freeman (Moore) 02109
01/05/2020 L/Corp Alexander Freeburn 02108
01/05/2020 Corp John Henry Fitzsimons 02107
01/05/2020 Staff Nurse Rachel Ferguson 02106
01/05/2020 Pte. James Ferguson 02105
01/05/2020 Pte. Edward Ferguson 02104
01/05/2020 Pte. Samuel Falls 02103
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert Falls 02102
01/05/2020 L/Corp Charles J Eyre 02101
01/05/2020 R/man John Faulkner 02100
01/05/2020 Pte. James Espey 02099
01/05/2020 2nd Lieut James Ekin 02098
01/05/2020 Pte. Frederick William Ekin 02097
01/05/2020 Pte. Francis Eccles 02096
01/05/2020 2nd Lieut John Gunning Moore Dunlop 02093
01/05/2020 Capt George Malcolm Dunlop 02095
01/05/2020 L/Bomb Andrew Duncan 02094
01/05/2020 Pioneer Frederick Dowie 02092
01/05/2020 Pte. Samuel Donnelly 02091
01/05/2020 Pte. John Donaldson 02090
01/05/2020 Pte. Francis Donaghy 02089
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas Devlin 02088
01/05/2020 Pte. James Devlin 02087
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert Davison 02086
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas Darragh 02085
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas Darragh 02084
01/05/2020 Maj Algernon Hubert Cuthell 02083
01/05/2020 R/man Michael Curtis 02082
01/05/2020 Pte. Hugh Curry 02081
01/05/2020 Pte. Frederick Currie 02080
01/05/2020 Pte. Samuel J Curran 02079
01/05/2020 Pte. David George Curran 02078
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas Cullen 02077
01/05/2020 R/man John Crossett 02076
01/05/2020 Corp Charles Edward Crooks 02075
01/05/2020 L/Corp James Creighton 02074
01/05/2020 Pte. John Coyle 02073
01/05/2020 Pte. Charles Coy 02072
01/05/2020 Pte. Patrick Corey 02071
01/05/2020 Pte. James Corbett 02070
01/05/2020 2nd Lieut Charles Richard Cooney 02069
01/05/2020 Gnr Archibald Cooke 02068
01/05/2020 Pte. Henry Cobain 02067
01/05/2020 Pte. James Herbert Clarke 02066
01/05/2020 Pte. William Clark 02065
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas Cheevers 02064
01/05/2020 Pte. Richard Cheevers 02063
01/05/2020 R/man Francis Cheevers 02062
01/05/2020 L/Corp George Chambers 02061
01/05/2020 Pte. James P Cassidy 02060
01/05/2020 Pte. Patrick Carson 02059
01/05/2020 Lieut John Carruth 02058
01/05/2020 Pte. Robert Cander 02057
01/05/2020 L/Corp William John Campbell 02056
01/05/2020 Pte. James Campbell 02055
01/05/2020 Pte. Henry Campbell 02054
01/05/2020 R/man Charles Campbell 02053
01/05/2020 L/Corp Hugh John Cairns 02052
01/05/2020 R/man Francis Carron 02051
01/05/2020 Sgt. William R Bridgett 02050
01/05/2020 Pte. Michael Brennan 02049
01/05/2020 L/Corp Patrick Bradley 02048
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph Boyle 02047
01/05/2020 L/Sgt William Boyd 02046
01/05/2020 Pte. Andrew Thomas Booth 02045
01/05/2020 Pte. George Bleeks (Bleakes) 02044
01/05/2020 Pte. William Thomas Bleeks 02043
01/05/2020 Pte. Isaac Black 02042
01/05/2020 Pte. Peter Biggar 02041
01/05/2020 Pte. Thomas Bell 02040
01/05/2020 Pte. Richard Bell 02039
01/05/2020 Pte. John James Beach 02038
01/05/2020 Pte. Joseph Bayne 02037
01/05/2020 Pte. Oliver Bates 02036
01/05/2020 Pte. Patrick Barton 02035
01/05/2020 A/Corp Samuel Ballentine 02034
01/05/2020 Pte. Hugh Ashfield 02033
01/05/2020 Pte. John Arbuthnot 02032
    January     February     March     April     May     June     July     August     September     October     November     December
    January     February     March     April     May     June     July     August     September     October     November     December
    January     February     March     April     May     June     July     August     September     October     November     December
    January     February     March     April     May     June     July     August     September     October     November     December